Results

2013 Ruffner Trail Running Festival – Results

Run Fest 2013 Final Results (PDF)

Ruffner Running Festival 2013
First Name Last Name AgeGroup Bib # Time Overall Gender Pl
5K  Female
Lisa Booher 30-39 225 0:37:39 1 1
Katie Yamamoto 20-29 211 0:40:23 4 2
Mary Campbell 30-39 226 0:43:21 8 3
Allison Herren 20-29 227 0:44:19 9 4
Mary Lee McMahon 40-49 228 0:45:08 11 5
Melanie Thompson 40-49 223 0:45:09 12 6
Kathleen Gard 50-59 224 0:47:27 16 7
Madoline Markham 20-29 202 0:48:47 18 8
Casey Herman 20-29 217 0:50:25 20 9
Melissa Gilbert 40-49 214 0:51:30 21 10
Hunter Barlow <20 210 0:52:54 22 11
Lisa Boyd 40-49 201 0:54:16 24 13
Emily Barron 20-29 209 0:56:32 26 14
Rachael Lynskey 20-29 238 0:56:32 27 15
Kim Lynskey 50-59 239 0:56:37 28 16
Nita Durant 60-69 220 1:02:24 30 17
Callie Thornton 30-39 206 1:07:06 32 18
Elise Barrows 20-29 204 1:09:46 33 19
Elizabeth Nelson 20-29 233 0:54:10 missed turn
Rachel Hebert 30-39 203 ? missed turn
First Name Last Name AgeGroup Bib # Time Overall Gender Pl
5K  Male
Mark Helms 20-29 215 0:38:10 2 1
Trevar Simmons 20-29 216 0:38:44 3 2
Matt Ellis 30-39 231 0:40:46 5 3
Brian Wright 40-49 237 0:41:27 6 4
Thomas Fay <20 234 0:42:10 7 5
James Fay <20 235 0:44:47 10 6
Joshua Browne 30-39 221 0:45:11 13 7
Mark Henley 30-39 212 0:46:00 14 8
Eddie Fay <20 236 0:47:03 15 9
Andrew Buckelew 20-29 229 0:48:38 17 10
Jim Allen 50-59 232 0:49:59 19 11
Davis Barlow 40-49 213 0:52:55 23 12
Tony Ripley 50-59 219 0:55:25 25 13
Ralph Cranford 50-59 230 0:57:00 29 14
Mark Murchison 50-59 207 1:03:19 31 15
First Name Last Name AgeGroup Bib # Time Overall Gender Pl
10K Female
Lindsay Madonia 30-39 325 1:03:03 5 1
Rebecca Fite 20-29 336 1:05:17 8 2
Lauren Flatt 20-29 316 1:08:14 11 3
Jennifer Samson 20-29 308 1:11:01 13 4
Amanda Sanders 30-39 302 1:11:25 15 5
Mary Corson 20-29 326 1:16:48 22 6
Anne Randall 30-39 320 1:18:04 24 7
Rosemary Riley 50-59 327 1:46:02 34 8
Karla Hudson 50-59 323 1:46:11 35 9
First Name Last Name AgeGroup Bib # Time Overall Gender Pl
10K Male
Tyler Nix <20 321 0:52:32 1 1
David Haws 20-29 319 0:54:38 2 2
Kyle Stichtenoth 30-39 328 0:55:10 3 3
Andy Laird 40-49 335 1:01:43 4 4
Klayton Barrows 30-39 306 1:03:43 6 5
Brant Bangeman 40-49 317 1:04:13 7 6
Michael Hyatt 40-49 330 1:05:18 9 7
Brady Hilyer 40-49 318 1:06:22 10 8
Cory Truett 20-29 329 1:09:47 12 9
Brad Lichtenstein 40-49 450 1:11:24 14 10
James Williams 30-39 334 1:12:54 16 11
Milton Bresler 60-69 338 1:15:02 17 12
Andy Blanks 30-39 315 1:15:09 18 13
Spencer Hall 20-29 307 1:15:18 19 14
Jeremy Gilmour 20-29 310 1:15:19 20 15
Don Parker 50-59 311 1:16:30 21 16
Jay Worrall 40-49 309 1:17:42 23 17
Michael Clower 40-49 313 1:20:28 25 18
Tommy Peterson 40-49 303 1:20:40 26 19
Martin Beasley 40-49 312 1:21:54 27 20
Drew Morton 20-29 322 1:23:15 28 21
Kenny Gordon 30-39 333 1:23:48 29 22
Michael Peak 50-59 337 1:37:18 30 23
Ted Hegenbarth 70-79 332 1:37:53 31 24
Dan Smart 50-59 301 1:38:57 32 25
Scott Peters 40-49 324 1:43:02 33 26
First Name Last Name AgeGroup Bib # Time Overall Gender Pl
15K Female
Donna Arrington 40-49 406 1:41:54 15 1
Sally Evenden 50-59 405 1:42:50 17 2
Kaitlin Meisler 20-29 433 1:51:43 27 3
Becca Griffin 20-29 428 1:59:08 31 4
Megan Shettlesworth 20-29 410 2:02:21 34 5
Sally Price 50-59 420 2:05:32 36 6
Jamie Thomas 50-59 419 2:07:39 38 7
Carolyn Robbins 20-29 434 2:18:44 43 8
First Name Last Name AgeGroup Bib # Time Overall Gender Pl
15K Male
John Dean 30-39 441 1:18:32 1 1
John Gregg 30-39 443 1:22:30 2 2
Keith McAbee 40-49 442 1:25:23 3 3
Mark Cole 30-39 415 1:28:07 4 4
David McKee 40-49 404 1:28:47 5 5
Casey Woodring 40-49 437 1:30:30 6 6
Brett Noerager 40-49 440 1:33:37 7 7
Alex Morrow 40-49 438 1:36:05 8 8
Joshua Leek 20-29 439 1:39:10 9 9
Robert Watters 40-49 411 1:39:40 10 10
Tak Dirt 30-39 429 1:39:44 11 11
Tim McCauley 50-59 432 1:40:33 12 12
Jim Holderby 40-49 413 1:41:35 13 13
Vann Thursby 40-49 426 1:41:38 14 14
John Crow 30-39 448 1:42:45 16 15
Chris Turner 40-49 400 1:43:45 18 16
Chip Ferrell 20-29 418 1:44:28 19 17
Kristen Zeanah 30-39 436 1:48:14 20 18
Paul Ward 20-29 414 1:48:15 21 19
Stan Doran 40-49 447 1:50:26 22 20
T.J. McIntyre 30-39 412 1:51:02 23 21
Greg Poole 50-59 427 1:51:04 24 22
James Durant 60-69 416 1:51:10 25 23
James Meisler 20-29 435 1:51:41 26 24
Patrick Lamb 40-49 431 1:53:56 28 25
Dean Thornton 40-49 446 1:54:14 29 26
Todd Russell 40-49 444 1:57:24 30 27
Timothy Lupinacci 40-49 422 2:00:25 32 28
Mark Baker 40-49 423 2:01:09 33 29
Scott Weisberg 40-49 449 2:03:42 35 30
Edward Hannah 40-49 430 2:05:57 37 31
Art Vanvalkenburg 20-29 417 2:07:41 39 32
Chad Jones 40-49 408 2:10:57 40 33
Al Tinney 40-49 407 2:10:59 41 34
Marc Krawitz 40-49 421 2:15:22 42 35
Lucas Lamb <20 339 2:26:18 44 36
Graham Gallemore 70+ 409 2:35:56 45 37
Ben Smolin 20-29 424 0:47:27 missed turn
First Name Last Name AgeGroup Bib # Mileage Overall Gender Pl
8.0 Hour
Ali Edwards 20-29 500 39.8 1 1
Kathleen Treschel 20-29 513 36.4 3 2
Margaret Curcio 40-49 502 28.7 7 3
Sonia Steely 40-49 512 24.6 8 4
Jennifer Worrall 30-39 503 10.1 12 5
Rachel Entrekin 20-29 506 ? * *
*lost but ran whole time
Michael Campbell 30-39 510 36.9 2 1
Jeremy Bagwell 30-39 514 34.9 4 2
Trey Whitt 40-49 509 32 5 3
Robert Croke 30-39 507 28.7 6 4
Peter Bradberry 30-39 511 18.6 9 5
Robert Fox 40-49 508 18.6 10 6
Jeff Estes 40-49 501 18.6 11 7
Robert Pless 40-49 505 38 * *
*started late, finished late ?
Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *