2012 Meadowbrook Run Results

Posted on Posted in Results

December 15, 2012


Results By The Trak Shak



Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elena Linn 1 26 9 18:14.7
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ashley Dawson 298 41 43 22:17.2
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chloe Steinbeck 313 10 208 31:06.1
2 Clayton Mullis 410 9 289 36:34.4
3 Susanne Mullis 411 10 292 36:52.2
4 Katherine Waddell 432 8 316 38:58.3
5 Chloe McCann 289 6 321 39:43.9
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bela Restrepo 143 13 57 22:55.4
2 Haley Plemons 140 13 60 22:59.4
3 Taylor Renee Hanna 67 12 142 28:05.2
4 Meisi Jacobs 98 12 158 28:41.0
5 Mallory Staubach 292 12 172 29:25.4
6 Nadia Cathey 252 12 190 30:07.8
7 Kathryn Beard 11 12 195 30:22.7
8 Julia Swords 261 13 214 31:23.1
9 Anna Grace Wesson 430 11 221 31:36.7
10 Heather Hogan 286 14 240 32:35.3
11 Keller Lovron 381 12 251 33:16.7
12 Lauren Beard 12 14 258 33:44.8
13 Mia Gage 393 12 264 34:18.1
14 Emily Waddell 431 11 274 35:04.0
15 Holly Dalessandro 38 12 298 37:14.3
16 Rachel Hitson 229 11 334 41:06.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sierra Millsaps 263 16 15 19:27.1
2 Willow Barnett 210 18 37 21:49.4
3 Elly Gay 398 18 53 22:48.6
4 Teagan Jorgensen 103 16 63 23:34.7
5 Elizabeth Synder 337 18 74 24:13.0
6 Felicity Barnett 211 15 81 24:36.5
7 Libi Jacobs 97 15 87 25:23.0
8 Audrey Adams 3 17 101 26:06.5
9 Haley Holder 80 15 134 27:25.2
10 Megan Retief 144 15 145 28:09.4
11 Erin Robinette 221 16 147 28:14.7
12 Audra Austin 272 18 161 28:47.0
13 Stephanie Russell 372 16 162 28:53.3
14 Ryland Lavron 380 18 227 31:49.2
15 BethAnne Austin 357 17 257 33:40.7
16 Sydney Jorgensen 102 18 260 33:49.8
17 Kaitlin West 406 17 269 34:50.9
18 Anne Dawson 299 17 319 39:19.1
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Wolfe 367 23 19 19:49.7
2 Morgan Reames 219 20 80 24:35.9
3 Candace Gary 395 24 92 25:38.9
4 Becca Frees 389 21 99 25:51.4
5 Erin Carpenter 26 22 125 27:08.9
6 Christie Taylor 400 22 138 27:47.7
7 Erica Vatella 180 20 185 29:57.3
8 Maria Boackle 16 24 210 31:09.7
9 Lindsey Rogers 236 21 255 33:27.3
10 Katherine West 404 23 270 34:52.4
11 Kelly West 402 21 272 35:02.7
12 Jacqueline Koncsol 110 23 286 35:44.9
13 Mallory Boackle 15 20 303 37:25.9
14 Madison Webb 201 21 315 38:56.3
15 Sarah Jane Bailey 230 20 326 40:04.5
16 Kathryn Earwood 283 23 346 43:45.4
17 Ashley Gallant 333 21 348 44:07.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Szanny 213 27 64 23:39.4
2 Jessica Jeffcoat 99 28 73 24:09.3
3 Anne Voltz Robertson 148 27 132 27:23.5
4 Catherine Thomas 332 27 152 28:21.0
5 Ashley Estes 50 27 167 29:14.4
6 Katherine Thomas 174 27 197 30:35.0
7 Danielle Lieb 117 26 204 31:00.1
8 Erin Moody 415 27 212 31:11.8
9 Amanda Johnson 100 29 250 33:16.3
10 Jessica Stewart 366 29 279 35:26.1
11 Erica Murphy 417 29 280 35:28.1
12 Tiffany Giekes 419 26 281 35:32.5
13 Christina Croney 35 26 309 37:50.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Valerie Kramer 351 30 26 20:34.0
2 Theresa Vollor 382 30 44 22:18.6
3 Heather Feathers 52 34 65 23:41.8
4 Kara Haberstroh 63 33 111 26:27.1
5 Jennifer Kissic 397 32 130 27:19.6
6 Holly Ford 326 32 135 27:31.3
7 Rebecca Burtolf 383 33 136 27:34.5
8 Holly Richter 212 34 173 29:26.1
9 Holly Hitson 227 30 179 29:38.3
10 Bonnie Rice 145 31 180 29:42.5
11 Autumn Cherry 422 33 187 30:00.9
12 Leslie Vollor 183 30 200 30:46.2
13 Courtney Huesman 343 34 236 32:27.5
14 Lynnsey Nowell 353 31 242 32:42.3
15 Wendy McMullan 426 31 276 35:14.8
16 Shelley Blocker 364 31 320 39:31.0
17 Haley Jovanovich 105 34 324 39:53.1
18 Carrie Bush 24 30 328 40:09.0
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Janet Smith 440 38 25 20:27.3
2 Elizabeth Bray 19 35 105 26:16.0
3 Liz McDaniel 317 37 106 26:18.4
4 Sylvia Wilke 190 39 127 27:10.2
5 Tasha Beady 420 38 133 27:24.0
6 Margaret Deltaye 418 39 143 28:07.3
7 Amy Hanna 64 35 146 28:13.9
8 Jennifer Tubbs 396 37 169 29:21.1
9 Ashleigh Knight 108 35 174 29:28.5
10 Julie Haggard 344 35 206 31:04.6
11 Candice Dalessandro 37 39 231 31:55.4
12 Jennifer Dennis 42 36 235 32:14.3
13 Ashley Taylor 170 38 239 32:29.3
14 Reba Williams 192 39 252 33:17.3
15 Spring Rush 324 36 282 35:42.0
16 Norma Mullis 409 37 288 36:24.2
17 Felecia Williams 433 36 300 37:21.0
18 Christy Higgins 71 36 313 38:38.7
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sallie Yougnblood 416 43 119 26:48.9
2 Melissa Howton 84 42 137 27:36.4
3 Jennifer Ray 352 41 151 28:20.1
4 Susan Schuessler 158 42 178 29:37.3
5 Marlene Silwal 423 40 189 30:06.1
6 Cora Passman 132 44 196 30:28.7
7 Jennifer Snyder 224 41 245 32:59.8
8 Kristi Murry 131 41 246 33:04.6
9 Tracey Hogan 285 40 254 33:25.7
10 Julie Jorgensen 101 42 261 33:54.0
11 Connie Collins 31 44 333 40:52.9
12 Bip Hitson 228 41 335 41:06.9
13 Leanna Cofer 374 42 340 41:16.3
14 Lisha Hutchinson 89 44 349 44:07.9
15 Kate Salchert 271 43 350 45:13.1
16 Ann B. White 202 43 356 49:54.0
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Janine Days 425 49 62 23:32.1
2 Teresa Crain 33 45 94 25:42.2
3 Laura Clarke 30 49 117 26:41.6
4 Jennifer Robertson 150 48 148 28:16.5
5 Dianna Taveren 399 45 177 29:34.9
6 Rebekah Francis 57 45 199 30:45.7
7 Janet Sellers 159 47 202 30:56.6
8 Elicia Reames 345 45 244 32:43.7
9 Christa Webb 188 46 293 36:53.0
10 Michelle Woodard 355 45 305 37:34.0
11 Linda Smith 434 49 308 37:48.0
12 Elizabeth McPhaul 265 47 327 40:06.0
13 Cynthia Fortner 305 45 332 40:48.1
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Belia Durham 46 52 71 24:06.1
2 Nettie Comack 32 50 82 24:37.3
3 Debbie Williams 191 52 114 26:35.4
4 Liz Dove 203 50 116 26:41.1
5 Dori Wilson 250 51 188 30:05.3
6 Lee Taylor 171 51 191 30:08.3
7 Judy Vatella 181 51 192 30:13.6
8 Carollynne Blakney 195 52 203 30:57.2
9 Jennie Cusick 342 52 262 33:54.4
10 Peggy West 401 53 271 34:55.8
11 Julia Koncsol 112 52 287 36:18.0
12 Roxanne Holder 81 53 299 37:14.9
13 Susan Jackson 96 50 306 37:44.1
14 Lori Sims 362 52 317 38:59.4
15 Millie Jackson 95 52 325 39:57.9
16 Glenda Williamson Hoover AL 245 50 330 40:17.4
17 Kim McPherson 384 54 338 41:09.2
18 Laura Small 161 50 341 41:17.1
19 Renee Hallmark 290 51 342 41:47.8
20 Vicki Austin 360 54 343 41:48.3
21 Dorese Embry 49 52 345 43:44.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Teresa Hayes 256 56 211 31:10.4
2 Karen Peterlin 134 58 226 31:48.5
3 Rosemary Voltz 186 59 277 35:24.3
4 Willie Sue Miller 124 56 278 35:24.8
5 Laura Wolfe 369 56 290 36:40.6
6 Kathy Snyder 166 55 297 37:03.8
7 Sharon Gallant Pinson AL 334 56 351 45:34.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynne Deshazo 321 65 266 34:34.5
2 Ann Marks 318 66 294 36:53.6
3 Linda Micale 123 66 337 41:08.3
Top

Female 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melody Lovorn 376 99 149 28:17.0
2 Sarah Steinbeck 314 99 207 31:05.3
3 Julia Jones 293 99 352 45:39.3
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sean Brown 281 24 1 14:45.3
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dewayne Miner 2 41 5 16:11.7
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gavin Snyder 226 8 253 33:18.1
2 Calvin Snyder 225 9 265 34:22.9
3 Nathan Rush 325 2 283 35:42.6
4 Jake Macke 414 9 295 36:56.5
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Hazelwood 238 14 29 20:48.0
2 Caleb VanGeffen 243 14 39 22:00.5
3 James Pitard 137 13 54 22:53.1
4 Brian Lansdell 113 14 59 22:57.9
5 Thomas Dillard 247 12 61 23:18.9
6 Seth VanGeffen 242 12 68 23:54.4
7 Nigel Cathey 251 14 72 24:08.8
8 Charlie McCalley 206 14 89 25:33.6
9 Sam Williams 269 13 97 25:46.8
10 Gabe Lavron 378 14 113 26:31.9
11 Sam Hayes 348 13 123 27:06.6
12 Joshua Mather 121 13 124 27:07.4
13 Joseph Pitard 139 11 159 28:42.2
14 Levar Williams 254 12 168 29:18.8
15 Jacob Williams 270 11 183 29:50.8
16 Johathan Frees 390 13 217 31:28.5
17 Sam Bailey 233 14 218 31:30.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kramer Crider 312 15 7 18:10.4
2 Jacob VanGeffen 244 16 8 18:14.2
3 James Caleb Mintz 125 16 10 18:22.3
4 Stephan Frees 391 19 14 19:25.8
5 Jackson Cotney 278 17 16 19:45.0
6 Daniel Bucher 301 17 17 19:45.8
7 Dean Nathan 315 15 18 19:48.2
8 Jacob Banks 316 17 21 19:52.0
9 Bryan Wolfe 365 19 22 20:11.6
10 Owen Taylor 173 16 24 20:19.6
11 Chris Trippeer 273 17 33 21:20.0
12 Spencer Jones 302 19 38 21:50.1
13 Tal Lavorn 377 16 56 22:54.4
14 Jackson Francis 55 16 66 23:43.7
15 Josh Woodard 354 16 70 24:04.7
16 Tom Speers 319 16 90 25:34.4
17 Sean Russell 373 16 91 25:38.0
18 Grant Rogers 237 18 108 26:22.0
19 Cody Richards Watson 216 17 110 26:23.4
20 Menley McPhaul 266 18 121 26:56.7
21 Joseph Dalessandro 39 15 129 27:19.1
22 John Halbert 437 15 131 27:20.4
23 Steven Beard 14 17 140 27:59.4
24 Hale Clark 287 15 163 28:53.6
25 Matthew Bailey 232 17 248 33:07.9
26 Alexander Holder 78 17 344 43:00.4
27 Jakaryos Redwine 296 19 353 47:05.9
28 Matt Jones 294 16 354 47:06.9
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Samuel Mueller 291 20 3 15:53.9
2 Will Rodgers 280 24 4 16:01.0
3 Mark Fleming 277 24 6 17:53.7
4 Jason Koncsol 111 20 12 18:41.9
5 Kasey Hayes 257 21 13 18:44.7
6 Daniel Wolfe 368 21 34 21:26.3
7 Mark Walsh 304 20 36 21:48.9
8 Edgar Voltz 185 20 40 22:03.4
9 Chris Tidwell 435 23 41 22:08.7
10 Drew Lansdell 114 20 45 22:21.1
11 Tyler Wiliamson 329 21 47 22:27.6
12 Eric Frees 388 24 49 22:36.6
13 Gary Durbin 303 20 112 26:31.1
14 Robert Austin 358 21 209 31:09.1
15 Brian Smart 162 20 267 34:47.4
16 Michael Keyser 403 20 273 35:03.3
17 Danny White 330 24 355 49:52.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon York 279 27 2 14:50.6
2 Josh Sammons 156 29 30 21:00.3
3 Andrew May 214 26 75 24:16.0
4 Adam West 255 28 98 25:50.5
5 Alex Humphreys 85 29 336 41:07.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathan Jeff 405 32 11 18:36.2
2 Shaun Meyer 260 32 23 20:13.7
3 Kirk Spencer 274 33 48 22:33.6
4 John Dean 275 33 95 25:45.5
5 Kamran Ahmal 427 32 166 29:11.1
6 Jonathan Lather 421 30 181 29:44.8
7 John Carpenter 27 32 182 29:46.1
8 Will Vollor 184 33 193 30:13.9
9 Lance Lieb 118 31 205 31:03.9
10 Allan Blocker 363 33 216 31:27.9
11 Santiago Velasquez 182 30 275 35:07.3
12 Reynaldo Ramos 141 32 322 39:51.1
13 Paul Bush 25 33 329 40:16.8
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Johathan Ford 327 37 31 21:02.5
2 Brent Fields 53 36 52 22:47.9
3 Brian Crooks AL 328 37 58 22:57.2
4 Michael Johnson 339 39 83 24:44.3
5 James Smoker 309 35 93 25:41.5
6 Brett Jovanovich 104 36 103 26:07.7
7 Michael Taylor 172 39 118 26:48.4
8 Cole Davis 439 38 156 28:38.5
9 Daryl Ingram 92 39 157 28:40.5
10 Michael Mullis 408 39 232 32:09.1
11 Brian Berg 322 37 237 32:27.9
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joey Bole 356 42 27 20:36.0
2 Ken Barnett 209 41 28 20:40.9
3 Tim Roberts 276 41 35 21:45.4
4 Daviv Still 311 40 50 22:45.7
5 Gene Holder 79 44 76 24:16.5
6 Andrew Murry 130 44 104 26:09.0
7 Sean Brown 20 40 109 26:22.6
8 Jeremy Griem 61 44 120 26:55.5
9 John Hanna 65 44 144 28:08.2
10 David VanGeffen 241 44 160 28:46.5
11 Jeff Beard 10 42 164 28:58.3
12 David Graves 259 40 165 29:00.1
13 Lisa Williams 268 44 184 29:53.3
14 Craig Fowler 297 42 198 30:42.5
15 Rookie Gage 392 40 201 30:52.2
16 Christy Swords 262 42 215 31:23.8
17 Herb Wilke 189 43 229 31:54.2
18 Bryant Erskine 264 40 233 32:10.7
19 Brent Feathers 51 41 234 32:12.5
20 Brad Johnson 338 42 238 32:28.6
21 David Snyder 223 44 263 34:14.8
22 Robert Macke 413 41 296 36:57.5
23 Tray Lavron 379 41 304 37:27.4
24 Harrey Hutchinson 88 44 347 43:48.5
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Harrison 68 47 46 22:26.5
2 Scott Key 107 49 55 22:53.6
3 Rodger Cofer 375 45 84 24:46.5
4 Jeff Sellers 160 45 85 24:49.6
5 Clell Adams 4 49 102 26:07.0
6 Randy Kirkland 394 49 107 26:21.3
7 Steven Francis 59 47 141 28:04.6
8 Don Helms 217 49 170 29:22.6
9 Scott Dawson 284 45 225 31:47.0
10 Mark Wesson 429 48 268 34:50.4
11 Scott Dillard 248 46 291 36:50.7
12 Greg Robertson 149 49 307 37:47.6
13 Bobby White 331 47 357 50:31.6
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Barry Thomason 205 51 20 19:51.5
2 Chip Wilson 249 52 67 23:45.4
3 Toshiyuki Motohashi 282 50 69 24:01.3
4 Mark Russell 371 51 77 24:18.4
5 Mark Williams 267 50 86 25:14.3
6 Ken Blackman 428 52 96 25:46.0
7 Xing Wu 193 53 100 26:00.1
8 Ed Wolfe 370 54 122 27:05.9
9 Rex Synder 336 54 139 27:56.7
10 Tommy Triplett 340 52 150 28:19.6
11 Barry Smith 164 53 176 29:32.8
12 Erich Halbert 436 51 186 30:00.1
13 Mason Dove 204 53 213 31:13.8
14 George Clarke 29 52 224 31:45.9
15 Mike Bailey 231 52 230 31:54.7
16 Daniel Smart 163 51 259 33:45.4
17 Arthur Rush 323 51 284 35:43.3
18 Marc Webb 200 50 312 38:15.0
19 Bill Dawson 300 52 318 39:12.5
20 Daryl Hallmark 288 54 323 39:52.1
21 Jim Branche 18 53 331 40:45.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joe Pitard 138 56 32 21:04.0
2 Larry McPherson 385 56 78 24:21.8
3 Rick Gallant Pinson AL 335 57 79 24:35.1
4 Joe Burns 23 57 88 25:26.6
5 David Koncsol 109 55 128 27:15.0
6 Russ Roberson 147 56 155 28:32.2
7 Mike Allison 341 57 171 29:24.7
8 Kenneth Hayes 258 55 175 29:32.3
9 Pete Hill 76 56 241 32:36.0
10 Bobby Austin 359 59 310 37:55.2
11 Steve Sain 155 57 314 38:39.5
12 Chris Wilkerson 386 58 339 41:15.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alain Ehrhardt 48 61 42 22:15.3
2 Dave Micale 122 64 51 22:47.3
3 SKO Grimes 62 62 115 26:36.0
4 Steve Manley 208 62 222 31:37.8
5 Jim Bonds 207 62 223 31:42.7
6 Mark Clark 28 60 228 31:52.5
7 Larry Holcomb 77 63 256 33:29.5
8 Gerry Rounsaville 151 63 302 37:24.0
9 Cody Watson 215 61 311 38:13.4
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gordon Ladner 407 65 126 27:09.6
2 Jerry O. Smith 165 65 153 28:27.0
3 Ken Francis 56 67 219 31:35.5
4 Don Roberson 146 69 243 32:42.9
5 Lamar Davis 40 65 247 33:05.9
6 Bob Cosby 239 67 301 37:21.7
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Morgan Looney 120 70 154 28:31.7
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Ganus 60 75 194 30:14.7
2 Donnie Adams 5 75 220 31:36.0
3 Dewayne Morris 127 81 249 33:09.4
4 Oscar Cook 218 78 285 35:44.0


Facebooktwittergoogle_plusredditpinterestlinkedinmail

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *